Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation Services from JNPT Complex

Services
Transportation and Logistics
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation Services from JNPT Complex
Tender ID2026_MSO_191307_1Tender Reference NumberMSO/OPS/POL/EOI/2027-32/JNPT COMPLEX
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationJnpt Complex , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation Services from JNPT Complex
  • Tender ID2026_MSO_191307_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMSO/OPS/POL/EOI/2027-32/JNPT COMPLEX
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationJnpt Complex,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/ Branded Fuels For Dealers/consumers Through Bottom Loading Tts Ex Jnpt Complex

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites Expression of Interest (EOI) for the crucial road transportation of bulk petroleum products, including Motor Spirit (MS), High-Speed Diesel (HSD), and Branded Fuels, for dealers and consumers. This service is to be facilitated through Bottom Loading Tank Trucks (TTs) operating exclusively from the JNPT Complex. The EOI documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for October 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is an open tender categorized under Services, with the Tender Reference Number MSO/OPS/POL/EOI/2027-32/JNPT COMPLEX. All pertinent documents and details can be accessed and submitted through the designated portal, adhering to the specified timelines and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Atul Bharti
AddressBkc Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom Loading..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/ Branded..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576 Standards..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category