Custom Duty Package Policy Services for Mumbai and Chennai Cargo Operations

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Duty Package Policy Services for Mumbai and Chennai Cargo Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Duty Package Policy Services for Mumbai and Chennai Cargo Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998076, is issued by Ai Airport Services Limited, under the Ministry Of Civil Aviation. The tender encompasses a comprehensive suite of custom duty package policies for cargo operations at both Mumbai and Chennai locations. Specifically, it includes custom duty package policies for ETV Building, Export cargo, APEDA related cargo, Arrival cargo, and Import cargo in Mumbai. Additionally, it covers custom duty package policies for combined Export and Import cargo operations in Chennai. The bid submission period opens on 04-09-2026 at 5:44 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 04-09-2026, is being managed by Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Station Duty Bus Services Hiring for NTPC Bihar - Two-Year Contract..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Import Cargo Surveying Services at Pipavav Port..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Vehicle Cargo Securing Services: Lashing and Strapping Solutions...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Station Duty Bus Services Hiring for NTPC Bihar - Two-Year...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Driver Services Work Package Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Import Cargo Surveying Services at Pipavav Port...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category