Station Duty Bus Services Hiring for NTPC Bihar - Two-Year Contract

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Station Duty Bus Services Hiring for NTPC Bihar - Two-Year Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStation Duty Bus Services Hiring for NTPC Bihar - Two-Year Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Station Duty Bus for 2 years" by NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968070, will commence on September 2, 2026, at 3:58 PM and close on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the office located in Bihar. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids to provide reliable station duty bus services for a duration of two years, meeting the operational requirements of NTPC Limited in Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring 32 Seaters 2 Nos Ac Buses For 12..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

AC Tempo Traveler Hire for NKSTPP to Ranchi Railway Station Commute..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Pawan Hans Helicopters Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Hiring Of Transportation Services For Dispatch Of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Delhi Motor Vehicle Hiring Services: 45 Seater AC Buses, SUVs &..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Providing And Running Of 02 No 32 Seated Capacity Mini Buses..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Hiring 32 Seaters 2 Nos Ac Buses For...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

AC Tempo Traveler Hire for NKSTPP to Ranchi Railway Station...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Pawan Hans Helicopters Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Hiring Of Transportation Services For Dispatch...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Delhi Motor Vehicle Hiring Services: 45 Seater AC Buses, SUVs...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Providing And Running Of 02 No 32 Seated Capacity Mini...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category