Hiring of Two 32-Seater AC Buses for NTPC Kawas Power Station

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of Two 32-Seater AC Buses for NTPC Kawas Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111554_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Kawas GPS/9900331890
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKawas Gas Power Project P.o. Aditya Nagar Surat 39 , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of Two 32-Seater AC Buses for NTPC Kawas Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111554_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Kawas GPS/9900331890
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKawas Gas Power Project P.o. Aditya Nagar Surat 39,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract For Hiring 32 Seaters 2 Nos Ac Buses For 12 Hours Duty For 24months At Ntpc Kawas

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Kawas Gas Power Station, invites bids for a contract to provide two 32-seater air-conditioned buses for 12 hours of duty daily over a period of 24 months. The tender, with Reference Number NTPC/Kawas GPS/9900331890 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111554_1, is for the hiring of these essential transportation services at NTPC Kawas, located at P.O. ADITYA NAGAR, SURAT - 394516. This is a Limited Tender for Services, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, with an exemption option through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders must download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 05:35 PM, until September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 3, 2026, 05:40 PM, and must conclude by September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Kawas Gas Power Project. The tender documents include the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Statement of Work (SOW), Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), and Instructions to Bidders (ITB) along with GCC and Safety Forms. Interested parties should refer to the downloaded documents for detailed technical and financial submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijayant Kumardgm Cnm
AddressKawas Gas Power Project P.o. Aditya Nagar Surat 394516
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Delhi Motor Vehicle Hiring Services: 45 Seater AC Buses, SUVs &..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Providing And Running Of 02 No 32 Seated Capacity Mini Buses..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

AC Tempo Traveler Hire for NKSTPP to Ranchi Railway Station Commute..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for IOCL GSPL Pump Stations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Different Categories Of Buses On Call On Basis For..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Delhi Motor Vehicle Hiring Services: 45 Seater AC Buses, SUVs...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Power Tender

Providing And Running Of 02 No 32 Seated Capacity Mini...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

AC Tempo Traveler Hire for NKSTPP to Ranchi Railway Station...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for IOCL GSPL Pump Stations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Different Categories Of Buses On Call On Basis...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category