| Tender Title | Vehicle Hiring Services for IOCL GSPL Pump Stations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970437 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), through its ERPL office, situated at 735220 IOCL GSPL, Madarihat, Dist. Jalpaiguri, West Bengal-735220, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the hiring of vehicles at GSPL as part of a Group Tender. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970437, opens on 03-09-2026 at 6:55 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement is divided into three distinct groups: Group A requires the hiring of one Camper Vehicle, specifically an Isuzu S-Cab or an equivalent or superior model, for ERPL Bongaigaon Pump Station. Group B calls for the hiring of one Five-Seater Pick-up Vehicle, an Isuzu S-Cab 2WD or an equivalent or superior model, for ERPL Madarihat Pump Station. Lastly, Group C seeks the hiring of one Seven-Seater Vehicle, a Mahindra Bolero B8 Neo N10R or an equivalent or superior model, also for ERPL Madarihat Pump Station. This custom bid for services signifies a critical need for reliable and appropriate vehicle transportation to support the operational functions of IOCL's GSPL facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more
On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research..read more
South Coast Railway Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services: SUV/MUV Outstation..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
Articulated Boom Lift Hiring Services for POWERGRID Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category