Articulated Boom Lift Hiring Services for POWERGRID Stations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Articulated Boom Lift Hiring Services for POWERGRID Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7644903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArticulated Boom Lift Hiring Services for POWERGRID Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7644903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,03,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document outlines a crucial procurement opportunity from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID), a leading entity under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7644903, is for the **"Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of articulated Boom lifts for various Stations in POWERGRID"**. This procurement is essential for supporting POWERGRID's extensive operations across its various stations. The tender is issued by the Corporate Office in Gurgaon and is officially dated 22-06-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,03,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. The awarded service provider will be instrumental in ensuring the efficient and safe execution of tasks at POWERGRID's facilities through the provision of articulated boom lifts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 No. Battery Operated Self-articulated Boom Lift For 800..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Boom Telescopic Crane Hire Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platforms for Varanasi Nagar Nigam..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 No. Battery Operated Self-articulated Boom Lift For...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Boom Telescopic Crane Hire Services for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platforms for Varanasi Nagar...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category