| Tender Title | High Boom Telescopic Crane Hire Services for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7839724 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the hiring of a High Boom Telescopic Crane, as advertised by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839724. The Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power, is issuing this opportunity from its Corporate Office in Gurgaon. Bidders are invited to submit their applications commencing on 01-09-2026 at 4:08 PM, with the submission deadline set for 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This custom bid is specifically for services related to the aforementioned crane hire.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
Crane Hiring, Mobilization & De-mobilization Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more
Articulated Boom Lift Hiring Services for POWERGRID Stations..read more
Khurda LPG Territory Vehicle Hire Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category