Khurda LPG Territory Vehicle Hire Services for Bharat Petroleum

Goods
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khurda LPG Territory Vehicle Hire Services for Bharat Petroleum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995645Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhurda LPG Territory Vehicle Hire Services for Bharat Petroleum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995645
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the "Job of providing car hire services at Khurda LPG Territory." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995645, is officially dated 03-09-2026 and will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 11:01 PM until 24-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is being managed by BPCL's Eastern Region office, located at 75205733 Industrial Estate, PO- Khurda, Pin- 752057. The scope of services encompasses a broad range of vehicle hire, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifying items such as "Grl Car," "sft car," "TM Car," "PM Car," "Adl hr," and "Ngt Hlt," indicating a total estimated quantity of 101468 units for these services. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with BPCL for their essential transportation needs in the Khurda region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_doc_2026-09-03-22-21-07_dd2b073403415c3f33be3e59989a67a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845899.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_Doc_8495ae9f-0408-47bc-a1311788456219622_bycon3.bpcl.khurda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Hire Charges Of 3 Nos Vehicle Under Rbsk And Other Govt..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity)...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Hire Charges Of 3 Nos Vehicle Under Rbsk And Other...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mecon Limited Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category