| Tender Title | Bus Hiring Services for IIT Gandhinagar: Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITGN_922616_1 | Tender Reference Number | IITGN/GA/SER/2026-27/031G |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iit Gandhinagar , Gandhinagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hiring Of Different Categories Of Buses On Call On Basis For Iitgn On Rate Contract
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IITGN_922616_1 and Reference Number IITGN/GA/SER/2026-27/031G, is an open tender for services, specifically the "Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract." Issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this opportunity seeks to establish a rate contract for comprehensive bus hiring services. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM, at IIT Gandhinagar. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to IIT Gandhinagar Revenue Account, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000 is required, payable to IIT Gandhinagar Revenue Account at Gandhinagar. Both the tender fee and EMD can be exempted under specific conditions as detailed in the tender documents. The contract is envisioned to be for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This procurement is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Offer and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). Prospective bidders are encouraged to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, for detailed specifications and qualification criteria, which are to be submitted as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Registrar (mm) |
| Address | Academic Block No. 3, Iit Gandhinagar Campus, Palaj, Gandhinagar - 382055 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more
Station Duty Bus Services Hiring for NTPC Bihar - Two-Year Contract..read more
BPCL Kochi Refinery Polypropylene Project: 2-Year Mini-Bus Operation Rate Contract..read more
On-Call Cab Booking Services Rate Contract for Sedan, Premium Sedan, SUV,..read more
Delhi Motor Vehicle Hiring Services: 45 Seater AC Buses, SUVs &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category