Milestone-Based Consultancy Services for Functional, Technology, and Management Expertise

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milestone-Based Consultancy Services for Functional, Technology, and Management Expertise
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilestone-Based Consultancy Services for Functional, Technology, and Management Expertise
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995047, is being issued by the Department of Financial Services, operating under the Ministry of Finance. The procurement is managed by the Headoffice of New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL). The opportunity focuses on the "Hiring of Consultants," specifically seeking a diverse range of expertise including Functional Consultants, Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, and Subject Matter Experts. The engagement model is explicitly defined as Milestone-Deliverable Based, with the possibility of Hybrid work arrangements as further detailed within the scope of work. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 8:34 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the tender issuance date being 03-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788443152.pdf
  • Document
    1788446229.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_4a0b9ad3-4c02-4639-a0471788445263786_Manager_ERM.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_7b50e922-67bc-4a9d-9dc71788445576137_Manager_ERM.pdf
  • Document
    DPDPTender_298e7023-7997-4af7-9a501788445367704_Manager_ERM.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845175.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Warehousing Development And Regulatory Authority Tender

Functional and Architectural Consultancy Services for Interior Design and Planning (Remote)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To Hpsebl..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India IT Project: Onsite Technology, Functional & SME..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Warehousing Development And Regulatory Authority Tender

Functional and Architectural Consultancy Services for Interior Design and Planning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Consultancy Services For Assisting And Supporting In Project Management To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

State Bank of India IT Project: Onsite Technology, Functional &...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category