State Bank of India IT Project: Onsite Technology, Functional & SME Consultant Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title State Bank of India IT Project: Onsite Technology, Functional & SME Consultant Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989641Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleState Bank of India IT Project: Onsite Technology, Functional & SME Consultant Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989641
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989641, is being issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), a distinguished organization under the Ministry of Finance and specifically the Department of Financial Services, headquartered at their Global IT Centre (GITC) in Navi Mumbai. The tender seeks to engage specialized expertise for a critical project, with the objective of "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants, Functional Consultants, and Subject Matter Experts." The engagement is explicitly stated to be "Onsite," requiring the successful bidder's personnel to be physically present. Bidding commences on September 2, 2026, at 6:30 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 950,000.0 is required to be submitted with all bids. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute high-level technical, functional, and subject matter expertise to a leading financial institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Senior Technology Management Consultant..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Bureau of Energy Efficiency..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Warehousing Development And Regulatory Authority Tender

Functional and Architectural Consultancy Services for Interior Design and Planning (Remote)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Senior Technology Management Consultant...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Bureau of Energy Efficiency...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Warehousing Development And Regulatory Authority Tender

Functional and Architectural Consultancy Services for Interior Design and Planning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category