| Tender Title | Functional and Architectural Consultancy Services for Interior Design and Planning (Remote) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943186 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Warehousing Development And Regulatory Authority (WDRA), New Delhi, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, seeks applications for the **Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Functional Consultants, Architects for Interior Design, Planning, and Architectural Consultancy Services**. Specifically, this opportunity is for services that are **"No Onsite"**, indicating a remote or project-based engagement. The bid is open for applications from the **02-09-2026 5:16 PM** and will close on **12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7943186**, represents a crucial initiative for the WDRA's Head Office, requiring expert architectural and design consultancy services to be delivered effectively without requiring physical on-site presence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And Interior..read more
E.54/2024-manu/e-1850/consultancy Services For Interior Design/drawings Of Room 302, 303, 304 At..read more
The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more
Selection Of An Experienced Design Consultant For Post-bid Consultancy Services For..read more
Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category