Construction of Anganwadi Building No. 4 in Shewade, Dhule District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Anganwadi Building No. 4 in Shewade, Dhule District
Tender ID2026_DHULE_1332960_1Tender Reference NumberGPSHEWADE/2026-27-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.25 L Tender LocationGp Shewade , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Anganwadi Building No. 4 in Shewade, Dhule District
  • Tender ID2026_DHULE_1332960_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGPSHEWADE/2026-27-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.25 L
  • Tender LocationGp Shewade,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructing Anganwadi Building No.4 At Village &amp#x0d Shewade Tal. Shindkheda Dist.dhule&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GPSHEWADE/2026-27-2 and Tender ID 2026_DHULE_1332960_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Buildings category, issued by RDD-CEO-DHULE and administered by the Prashasak/Grampanchayat Adhikari of Grampanchayat Shewade, Taluka Shindkheda, District Dhule. The primary objective of this tender is the "Constructing Anganwadi Building No.4 At Village Shewade Tal. Shindkheda Dist.Dhule," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,25,000. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 05, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Grampanchayat Shewade. A Processing Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. Further details regarding NIT documents, BOQ, and work item specifics are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak/grampanchayat Adhikari
AddressGrampanchayat Shewade Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maharana Pratap Ward Premises In Maharana..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall Sr No 4/1b Chitod Pr&#x0d No 8..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maharana Pratap Ward Premises In...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Gortopa 4 Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall Sr No 4/1b Chitod Pr&#x0d No...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule....read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category