| Tender Title | Giradgaon JJM Water Supply Scheme Construction and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.82 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,818 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Giradgaon Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender is issued by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, an organization under the State Government and UT, for the "JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT GIRADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON." The estimated tender value is ₹35,81,833, with a period of work specified as 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,900 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹35,818. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including declarations, undertakings, certificates, technical lists, work experience, and bid capacity details, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). Detailed information regarding the NIT, BOQ, and required annexures can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category