| Tender Title | Kasarkhede Village Water Supply Scheme Construction in Yawal, Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_5 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.90 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,902 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the execution of the "JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT KASARKHEDE TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON" under the Civil Works product category. The project, valued at ₹31,90,216, is to be completed within a period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,902, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹5,900, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹5,400. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from April 28, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid Submission also begins on April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender is being issued by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization. Further details regarding required documentation for each cover, as well as the NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Water Supply System..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Construction Of Separate Water Works For Village Samaon To Be Bifurcated..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category