| Tender Title | Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Civil Works and Pipeline Construction in Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_8 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.34 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,339 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon
This tender is for the JJM Borkheda Water Supply Scheme located in Tal-Chopda, Dist-Jalgaon. The work involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹18,33,887 and an EMD of ₹18,339, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,900. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 06, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The work duration is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including the specific documents to be submitted in each cover, such as Annexures for declarations, undertakings, contractor registration, GST and PAN details, technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, affidavits, bid capacity, work in hand details, joint venture or collaboration agreements, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is being invited by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony And..read more
Water Supply System..read more
Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category