Haridwar Urban Water Supply Pipeline Replacement Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haridwar Urban Water Supply Pipeline Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99740_1Tender Reference Number892/Etender/26-27 dated-29.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPantdeep Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaridwar Urban Water Supply Pipeline Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99740_1
  • Tender Reference Number892/Etender/26-27 dated-29.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPantdeep Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony And Govindpuri Haridwar Urban Water Supply Scheme Under Cm Ghoshna 348 2025

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Pantdeep, Haridwar, seeks bids for the crucial "Replacement Of Damaged Distribution Pipeline In New Haridwar Model Colony And Govindpuri Haridwar Urban Water Supply Scheme Under Cm Ghoshna 348 2025." This open tender, categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Pipe Laying Works," requires a Class B contractor and necessitates a bid validity of 120 days, with the works expected to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of EMD and Tender Fees, and Cover 2 comprising the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹9,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,900, both payable to the Executive Engineer, UJS Pantdeep, Haridwar. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission starting on September 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Pantdeep, Haridwar, offering an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening is slated for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan Pantdeep Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Pipeline From Overhead Tank Near Kali..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Pipeline From Overhead Tank Near...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category