Kamptee Sub Area Water Pipeline Replacement Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamptee Sub Area Water Pipeline Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_WCL_364774_1Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 02-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.02 L Tender LocationKamptee Sub Area , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamptee Sub Area Water Pipeline Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_WCL_364774_1
  • Tender Reference Numberna3250-civ-e-tender 02-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.02 L
  • Tender LocationKamptee Sub Area,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Pipeline From Overhead Tank Near Kali Mandir To Sump Of Ocm Under Kamptee Sub Area.

Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the critical work of replacing a damaged water supply pipeline. This urgent project involves the replacement of the existing pipeline running from the overhead tank near Kali Mandir to the sump of OCM, located within the Kamptee Sub Area. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,01,834, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,300 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the SAM Office, Kamptee Sub Area, Nagpur Area, Pincode 441104. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 15 days from the commencement date. Further details regarding the tender, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other necessary documents, can be accessed through the provided tender reference number: na3250-civ-e-tender 02-2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sae Kamptee Nagpur Area
AddressSam Office Kamptee Sub Area 441104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Rain Water Harvesting System With Connecting Drains Sector A..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Rain Water Harvesting System With Connecting Drains Sector...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category