Kamptee Garrison Rainwater Harvesting System and Drainage Installation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamptee Garrison Rainwater Harvesting System and Drainage Installation
Tender ID2026_MES_786353_1Tender Reference Number8991/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.75 L Tender LocationKamptee , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamptee Garrison Rainwater Harvesting System and Drainage Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786353_1
  • Tender Reference Number8991/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.75 L
  • Tender LocationKamptee,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Rain Water Harvesting System With Connecting Drains Sector A And Sector B At Kamptee Stn Under Ge Kamptee

This tender, identified by reference number 8991/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786353_1, is issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, for the "PROVISION OF RAIN WATER HARVESTING SYSTEM WITH CONNECTING DRAINS SECTOR A AND SECTOR B AT KAMPTEE STN UNDER GE KAMPTEE." This open tender opportunity falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works," and is valued at ₹38,75,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender document download period is from 25-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 08-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM at GE Kamptee. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Kamptee, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,500 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to GE Kamptee at Kamptee, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all pre-qualification criteria as detailed in Appendix A to the NIT and ensure all necessary documents, including GST registration and Provident Fund Code Number, are submitted digitally signed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer, Cantt Area, Kamptee 441001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Local Bodies Tender

Installation of Two Rainwater Harvesting Bore Systems with Electrical Components...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category