| Tender Title | Aadgaon JJM Water Supply Scheme Construction and Civil Works in Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_4 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.56 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,564 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon.
This tender invites bids for the **JJM Water Supply Scheme at Aadgaon, Tal Yawal, District Jalgaon**. The work, valued at ₹42,56,387, is categorized under Civil Works and is scheduled for completion within 120 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹6,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,564, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on April 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concluding on September 6, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Important documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from April 28, 2026, to September 6, 2026. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements for Annexures 1 through 7, along with other necessary certifications such as GST, PAN, contractor registration, and work completion certificates. The tender is being invited by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON on behalf of RDD-CEO-JALGAON, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Waghzira Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category