| Tender Title | Mehelkhedi Water Supply Scheme Construction in Yawal, Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_12 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.71 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,711 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender, referenced as ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is for the execution of a WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT MEHELKHEDI TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON, falling under the Civil Works product category. The tender is being invited by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, an organization under the State Govt. and UT classification. The estimated tender value is ₹61,71,097, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,711, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹6,200, along with a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹6,700, is required. This is an Open Tender process with two covers. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission end date and document download end date are both September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification requirements, technical specifications, and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Water Supply System..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category