| Tender Title | Wagzira Water Supply Scheme Construction in Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_14 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.35 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,346 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Water Supply Scheme At Waghzira Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender is invited by the RDD-CEO-JALGAON, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of a Water Supply Scheme at Wagzira, Taluka Yawhal, District Jalgaon. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹69,34,624 and a work period of 120 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process. The tender documents are available for download from April 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,200 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹6,700, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,346, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of EE RWSD ZP JALGAON. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including various declarations, undertakings, certificates, and lists of personnel and machinery, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender is for works and will be on a percentage basis of contract. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all provided annexures and documents, including those related to contractor declarations, guarantees, GST, PAN, work experience, bid capacity, and joint ventures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Implementation Of Mini Water Supply Scheme At Fhc- Kaithaparambu, Ezhamkulam Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category