| Tender Title | Mini Water Supply Scheme Implementation in Pathanamthitta District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GWD_865359_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-27/PTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.73 L | Tender Location | Groundwater Department, Pathanamthitta , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Implementation Of Mini Water Supply Scheme At Fhc- Kaithaparambu, Ezhamkulam Gp In Pathanamthitta District Under Deposit Scheme
The Ground Water Department, a State Government and UT entity, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Implementation of Mini Water Supply scheme at FHC- Kaithaparambu, Ezhamkulam GP in Pathanamthitta District under Deposit Scheme". This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 10/2026-27/PTA and Tender ID 2026_GWD_865359_1, falls under the Civil Works - Water Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,73,000, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 13-Aug-2026 at 3:00 PM, with Bid Submission and Document Download/Sale commencing concurrently on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download/Sale End Date are set for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹795, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,400, with exemptions allowed. The Tender Inviting Authority is the District Officer of the Ground Water Department, located at the District Office, Pathanamthitta (Pincode 689645). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements, which will be a single cover submission process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Officer |
| Address | District Office,&#x0d District Office, Groundwater Department, Pathanamthitta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 2000 Sqm
 2. Retaining Wall 2m Height-..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
Upgradation And Restoration Water Supply Scheme Shava Gravity Mohalla Kartar Chand..read more
Drilling Installation And Commissioning Of 150mm I/d 145 Mtr Depth Ms..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category