Primary School Classroom Construction at Karla, Anjangaon Surji

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Primary School Classroom Construction at Karla, Anjangaon Surji
Tender ID2026_AMRAV_1335027_6Tender Reference NumberNo/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEe Works Zp Amravati , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrimary School Classroom Construction at Karla, Anjangaon Surji
  • Tender ID2026_AMRAV_1335027_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNo/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEe Works Zp Amravati,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of One Room Class Building For Z.p. Primary School At. Karla Tq. Anjangaon Surji

This tender, referenced as No/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027, is for the "Construction of one room Class Building for Z.P. Primary School at. Karla Tq. Anjangaon Surji," falling under the Civil Works product category. Issued by the RDD-CEO-AMRAVATI, a State Government and UT organization, this is an open tender process inviting bids for a construction project with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:45 PM. Bidders are required to download tender documents between September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 11, 2026, 05:45 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 05:45 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,800. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details in PDF format and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ in XLS format. The tender documents, including the Notice and BOQ, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is EE Works ZP Amravati, located at EE Works ZP Amravati, with a pincode of 444602.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Works Zp Amravati
AddressEe Works Zp Amravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more

South Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block Sherpathri..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Toilet At Dakshinsole Bhaluka Primary School Premisses Within Jamboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya....read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda....read more

South Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Toilet At Dakshinsole Bhaluka Primary School Premisses Within...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category