| Tender Title | Construction of New Toilet Facilities at Dakshinsole Bhaluka Primary School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022262_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBJGM /JAMBONI/EO/NIT-03/2026-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Bhaluka , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Toilet At Dakshinsole Bhaluka Primary School Premisses Within Jamboni Panchayat Samity.
The Zilla Parishad, through its EO at the Jamboni BDO Office, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT DAKSHINSOLE BHALUKA PRIMARY SCHOOL PREMISSES WITHIN JAMBONI PANCHAYAT SAMITY." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5022262_1 and Tender Reference Number WBJGM /JAMBONI/EO/NIT-03/2026-27 (2nd Call), seeks qualified contractors for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,49,966. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid including EMD of ₹6,999 (EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed) and a financial bid. The tender fee is ₹350, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Jamboni BDO Office. This is a two-cover tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Jamboni Bdo Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category