Construction of Samaj Mandir in Kinwat Village, Kalamb, Yavatmal District

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Samaj Mandir in Kinwat Village, Kalamb, Yavatmal District
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_7Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationKalamb , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Samaj Mandir in Kinwat Village, Kalamb, Yavatmal District
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationKalamb,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Samaj Mandir At Vill. Kinwat G. P. Zadkinhi Tq. Kalamb, Dist. Yavatmal

This tender, identified by Reference Number NIT7C/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "Construction of Samaj Mandir At Vill. Kinwat G. P. Zadkinhi Tq. Kalamb, Dist. Yavatmal" within the Kalamb location, Yavatmal District. The estimated tender value is ₹22,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by the Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad, Yavatmal, an organization of the State Government and UT. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Document (PDF) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (XLS). The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500, payable online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division No.1, Z.P. Yavatmal. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation specifics, are available within the tender documents provided by the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.p.yavatmal&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At. Palaskund Tq. Ralegaon. Dist. Yavatmal..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rdd Yavatmal Tender

Construction Of Rapata And Drain In Front Of Grampanchayat Office At..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At-kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri Dist-kolhapur (anusuchit Jati V..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At. Palaskund Tq. Ralegaon. Dist. Yavatmal...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rdd Yavatmal Tender

Construction Of Rapata And Drain In Front Of Grampanchayat Office...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At-kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri Dist-kolhapur (anusuchit Jati...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category