Samaj Mandir Construction Project in Palaskund, Yavatmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Samaj Mandir Construction Project in Palaskund, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_6Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationRalegaon , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSamaj Mandir Construction Project in Palaskund, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationRalegaon,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Samaj Mandir At. Palaskund Tq. Ralegaon. Dist. Yavatmal

The Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad, Yavatmal, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Samaj Mandir at Palaskund, Taluka Ralegaon, District Yavatmal. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT7C/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_YAVAT_1333065_6, falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 22,00,000. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The total tender fee is ₹ 1,090, comprising a tender fee of ₹ 590 and a processing fee of ₹ 500, payable online. EMD is currently set at ₹ 0.00. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division No. 1, Z.P. Yavatmal. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and other submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.p.yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At-kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri Dist-kolhapur (anusuchit Jati V..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Repairs Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 36, Near Sarvajanik Ganpati..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Adiwashi Samajik Sabhagruh At. Sawarkheda Tq Ralegaon. Dist Yavatmal..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At-kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri Dist-kolhapur (anusuchit Jati...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Repairs Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 36, Near Sarvajanik...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Adiwashi Samajik Sabhagruh At. Sawarkheda Tq Ralegaon. Dist...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category