Construction of Tribal Community Hall in Sawarkheda, Yavatmal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tribal Community Hall in Sawarkheda, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_9Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationRalegaon , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tribal Community Hall in Sawarkheda, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_9
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationRalegaon,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Adiwashi Samajik Sabhagruh At. Sawarkheda Tq Ralegaon. Dist Yavatmal

The RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF ADIWASHI SAMAJIK SABHAGRUH AT. SAWARKHEDA TQ RALEGAON. DIST YAVATMAL". This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a contract form based on percentage. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division No.1, Z.P. Yavatmal. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹590 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,090, is applicable. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.p.yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora..read more

North Goa , Goa

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem In..read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p....read more

North Goa , Goa

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem...read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category