Katri Village Infrastructure: Rapata and Drain Construction in Kalamb, Yavatmal

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Katri Village Infrastructure: Rapata and Drain Construction in Kalamb, Yavatmal
Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_1Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationKalamb , Yavatmal , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKatri Village Infrastructure: Rapata and Drain Construction in Kalamb, Yavatmal
  • Tender ID2026_YAVAT_1333065_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT7C/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationKalamb,Yavatmal, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rapata And Drain In Front Of Grampanchayat Office At Katri, Tq. Kalamb, Dist. Yavatmal

The Zilla Parishad, Yavatmal, through its RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL organization and specifically the Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Construction of Rapata And Drain In Front of Grampanchayat Office At Katri, Tq. Kalamb, Dist. Yavatmal". This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000, is aimed at enhancing local infrastructure within the Kalamb taluka of Yavatmal district. The tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_YAVAT_1333065_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT7C/2026-2027, will follow a percentage-based form of contract. Interested parties are hereby invited to download the tender documents, which include the NIT document and BOQ, commencing from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, up until September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The total tender fee for participation is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable online. While Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00, bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for any specific requirements or conditions related to financial security, as EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document. Bids will be accepted online from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division No.1, Z.P. Yavatmal. This tender is open to all eligible bidders, and no preferential bidder status will be applied. Further details, including specific pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation guidelines, are available within the comprehensive tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.p.yavatmal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At Vill. Kinwat G. P. Zadkinhi Tq...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Leakage Repairing In 3000 Gpm Angrapathra Departmental Pump..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To Village..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Samaj Mandir At Vill. Kinwat G. P. Zadkinhi...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Leakage Repairing In 3000 Gpm Angrapathra Departmental...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain From Perbasia Patra House To...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category