| Tender Title | Construction of Internal Concrete Roads in Dhekusim Village, Amalner Taluka, Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1331440_2 | Tender Reference Number | ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 2515-1917
This tender, Reference Number ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Internal Concrete Road At Village Dhekusim Tal Amalner Dist Jalgaon Shri Devchand Patil to Gunwant Bhalchandra and Satish Patil to Gangadhar Rajdhar," identified by Work Description 2515-1917, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and involves two covers. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, with a tender fee of ₹2,500. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon. The tender documents specify various required certifications and declarations to be submitted in the first cover, including contractor registration, GST and Professional Tax certificates, details of past work experience, manpower and machinery lists, and an affidavit confirming the contractor is not blacklisted. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and associated documents. The intended period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
Construction Of C.c. Interlocking Tiles From Village Manakmajra To Akbarpur Kalso..read more
2515-1917..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category