| Tender Title | Internal Road Construction Project in Nhavi, Raver, Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1331440_6 | Tender Reference Number | ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 2515-1917
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization for the construction of internal roads, specifically identified as "6. Construction of Internal Road Nhavi Tal.Raver Dist-Jalgaon." This is an open tender for civil works with a tender reference number ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27. The work is anticipated to take 120 days to complete. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹15,000. The tender document is available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification, fee, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A total tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,500, payable online. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all submitted documents, including the contractor registration certificate, GST and Professional Tax certificates, work experience details, and technical manpower and machinery lists, as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
Repair Work Internal Road Of P.m.v. Polytechnic In District Mathura..read more
2515-1917..read more
Repair Of Existing Internal Road In Sports School, Ghudda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category