Construction of Internal Road Infrastructure in Kerhale, Jalgaon District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Internal Road Infrastructure in Kerhale, Jalgaon District
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1331440_4Tender Reference NumberZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExecutive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Internal Road Infrastructure in Kerhale, Jalgaon District
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1331440_4
  • Tender Reference NumberZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 2515-1917

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Internal Road Kerhale Tal Raver Dist Jalgaon." Issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization, this opportunity requires a bid submission fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as the contractor's registration certificate, GST and Professional Tax certificates, work experience details, contractor's PAN card, technical manpower and machinery details, and an affidavit confirming no blacklisting. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ) and any other financial documents. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon
AddressExecutive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

2515-1917..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

2515-1917..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

2515-1917..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Work Internal Road Of P.m.v. Polytechnic In District Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Rdd Tender

2515-1917...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rdd Tender

2515-1917...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

2515-1917...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Work Internal Road Of P.m.v. Polytechnic In District Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09,...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category