| Tender Title | Construction of Internal Road in Chinaval, Raver Taluka, Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1331440_3 | Tender Reference Number | ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 2515-1917
This tender is for the "Construction of Internal Road Chinaval, Tal Raver, Dist Jalgaon" (Work Description: 2515-1917) by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submissions: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. Key documents required in the first cover include valid contractor registration, GST and Professional Tax certificates, work experience details including certified drum mix plant reports, contractor PAN card, passport copy, SDE certificate, STBT bond, technical manpower details, machinery list, labour insurance, and an affidavit confirming no blacklisting. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats, along with tender documents and any applicable DD for additional security deposit. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000 (₹1,500 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable online. The period of work is 120 days, and bid validity is also 120 days. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon. The contract form is Percentage, and withdrawal is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
Construction Of Kakadpada Adivasiwadi Vehale Approach Road, Vr 08, Taluka Kalyan,..read more
Repair Work Internal Road Of P.m.v. Polytechnic In District Mathura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category