| Tender Title | Kakadpada Adivasiwadi Vehale Approach Road Construction in Thane District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1309721_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 03-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/MKSS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.46 L | Tender Location | Kalyan , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,464 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Kakadpada Adivasiwadi Vehale Approach Road, Vr 08, Taluka Kalyan, District Thane. (2nd Call)
This tender is issued by the Additional Chief Executive Officer, RDD-CEO-THANE, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction Of Kakadpada Adivasiwadi Vehale Approach Road, VR 08, Taluka Kalyan, District Thane" (2nd Call). The estimated tender value is ₹16,46,396, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,464, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring electronic submission of bids. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Tenderers are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria, including but not limited to technical qualifications, financial standing, and required certifications. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kuderan Approach Road, Ch. No. 0/000 To 1/700, Vr..read more
Construction Of Pt Wall At Falegaon To Arela Road, Vr 20,..read more
Improvement To Vafale Ghagaspada Road, Vr 374, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane.(2nd..read more
Improvement To Sor Vandre Road, Vr 327, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane...read more
Improvement To Koravale Kanharle Road, Odr 184, Taluka Murbad, District Thane...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category