| Tender Title | Construction of Internal Roads in Nimbhora, Raver Taluka, Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1331440_5 | Tender Reference Number | ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 2515-1917
This tender, reference number ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, a State Government and UT organization. This open tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Internal Road Nimbhora Tal. Raver Dist Jalgaon," a civil works project with a stated work description of 2515-1917 and an estimated completion period of 120 days. The tender is available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,500 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000. The tender submission will be processed through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). Required documents for Cover 1 include contractor registration, GST and Professional Tax certificates, proof of work done with relevant certifications, contractor PAN card, work passbook, SDE certificate, STBT bond affidavit, technical manpower details, machinery list, labour insurance copy, bid capacity proof, and an affidavit confirming no blacklisting. Cover 2 requires the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and its associated Part B, along with the full tender documents. The EMD is fixed and not payable to any specific entity or at a particular location, and no exemption is allowed. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
2515-1917..read more
Construction Of Internal Roads In Ward No. 86 And 87 (pitthuwala,..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category