| Tender Title | Ratnagiri Government Rest House Extension Building Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1333736_3 | Tender Reference Number | Notice No 27 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Ratnagiri , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:55 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constuction Of A New Government Rest House Extension Building At Mauje Pali, Taluka And District Ratnagiri.
The Public Works Region, through its Division North Ratnagiri, is pleased to invite eligible contractors to submit bids for the construction of a new Government Rest House Extension Building at Mauje Pali, Taluka and District Ratnagiri. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_PWR_1333736_3 and Tender Reference Number Notice No 27 For 2026-27, represents a significant civil works project valued at ₹1,07,91,173. The scope of work involves the construction of a building extension and is slated for a completion period of 365 days. Bidders are required to provide all necessary documentation in Envelope No. 1, encompassing fee and pre-qualification/technical submissions, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted in Envelope No. 2. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,000 is mandatory, payable to "Nil" and not eligible for exemption or alternative forms like BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,680 (₹500 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee) is also required, payable to "Nil." The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), BOQ, and corrigendum, are available for download from September 3rd, 2026, at 11:55 AM until September 10th, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 3rd, 2026, at 11:55 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 10th, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15th, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Superintending Engineer P.W. Circle Ratnagiri. This tender is an open tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. The contract form will be based on a percentage. For further details, please refer to the officially published documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E E , P W Division North Ratnagiri |
| Address | E E , P W Division North Ratnagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Praposed Construction Of Farmers Rest House At Agricultural Product Market Committee..read more
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
Majjupur Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category