Farmers Rest House Construction at APMC Kallam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Farmers Rest House Construction at APMC Kallam
Tender ID2026_CMTDM_1334600_1Tender Reference NumberE TENDER NOTICE NO- 01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr Tender LocationApmc Kallam , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFarmers Rest House Construction at APMC Kallam
  • Tender ID2026_CMTDM_1334600_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE TENDER NOTICE NO- 01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationApmc Kallam,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:25 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:25 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:25 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:25 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Praposed Construction Of Farmers Rest House At Agricultural Product Market Committee Kalamb Named As Rashtra Sant Tukadoji Maharaj Shetkari Niwas Building At Agricultural Product Market Committee Kalamb, Tq. Kalamb, Dist. Dharashiv.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO- 01/2026-27, is issued by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai, specifically through the Chairman/Secretary APMC Kallam, located at Market Yard, Parali-Barshi Road, Front of Nagar Parishad Building Kallam, Pincode 413507. The primary objective of this open tender is the proposed construction of the Rashtra Sant Tukadoji Maharaj Shetkari Niwas Building, a Farmers Rest House, at the Agricultural Product Market Committee (APMC) Kalamb, located in Tq. Kalamb, Dist. Dharashiv. This civil works project, categorized under Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,21,24,300 and a stipulated period of work of 360 days. Bidders are advised that the tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, EMD Receipt, and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD required for this tender is ₹1,21,500, and the tender fee is ₹1,680, payable online. The document download period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:25 AM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline mirroring these dates and times. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Market Yard, Parali-Barshi Road, Front of Nagarpar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the APMC Office, Kallam, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. Further details, including specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and the full tender documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairman/secretary Apmc Kallam
AddressMarket Yard, Parali-barshi Road, Front Of Nagar Parishad Building Kallam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Majjupur Rest House..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Jagatpur Rest House..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Valtoha Rest House..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Jaura Rest House..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Majjupur Rest House...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Jagatpur Rest House...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Valtoha Rest House...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Jaura Rest House...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category