Co Operation Marketing and Textiles Department - COMTD Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Co Operation Marketing and Textiles Department tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest COMTD tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Co Operation Marketing and Textiles Department tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesAgriculture or Forestry Works+1Manpower Supply

Moshi Submarket Agriculture Produce Data Recording Manpower Services

location_on Pune, Maharashtra

This tender, referenced as KUBS PUNE/MOSHI/DATAENTRY/1/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Department, Mumbai, specifically inviting bids for the "CONTRACT FOR SUPPLYING MANPOWER TO RECORD INCOMING AGRICULTURE PRODUCE AT MOSHI SUBMARKET GATE IN MARKET COMMITTEES COMPUTER SYSTEM." The contract, to be executed on a lump-sum

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Directorate Of Horticulture
Agricultural Labor Outsourcing for Fruit Cultivation in Kutch
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development
location_on Erode, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Finance Department
Senior Budget Data Operator Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Health And Family Welfare Services Department
Puducherry Health Department Data Analyst Staffing Services
location_on Pondicherry, Pondicherry
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Directorate Of Defence Estates
Admin Data Entry Operator Services for Defence Estate
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions+1Electronics Equipment

Procurement of 250 Entry and Mid Level Laptops for Maharashtra Textiles Department

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the Co-operation Marketing And Textiles Department, Maharashtra, specifically from the Cmtd Mantralaya located at Room No. 317, 3rd Floor, Mantralaya, Mumbai-400032 (Pin Code 400032), presents a significant opportunity to supply **250 units of Entry and Mid Level Laptops - Notebook (Q2)**. The bid, identified by Bid

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Central Bank Of India
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of India
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Technical Education Department
Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and Training Initiatives
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Police
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
09 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesReal Estate Service

Pune Ghotwade Property Sale by Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd.

location_on Pune, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CMTDM_1333995_1 and Reference Number "Sale Property of Loan Holder Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd.Sangli Akar Metal Printers pvt limited", is issued by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai, through the Custodian Vasantdada Shetkari Sah.Bank Ltd.Sangli, for the sale of property located at Gat No-132/131,

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2.62 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Real Estate ServiceCivil Works Others
Tamil Nadu Housing Board
Anna Nagar Commercial Unit Sales in Chennai and Thiruvallur Districts
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+1Real Estate Service
Tamil Nadu Housing Board
Mannargudi Shop Site TJ-032 for Sale in Thiruvarur District
location_on Tiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionReal Estate Service
Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority
Sale of Commercial Building Property in Tathawade, Pune
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionReal Estate Service
Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Sale of MIG Houses at Ganga Nagar Project, Bhopal
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Limited
Kumily Bus Stand Shop 8 Retail Licensing Opportunity
location_on Idukki, Kerala
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Farmers Rest House Construction at APMC Kallam

location_on Latur, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO- 01/2026-27, is issued by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai, specifically through the Chairman/Secretary APMC Kallam, located at Market Yard, Parali-Barshi Road, Front of Nagar Parishad Building Kallam, Pincode 413507. The primary objective of this open tender is

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.21 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Department Of Water Resources
Majjupur Rest House Civil Works Construction and Upgrades
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Construction of 04 Officer Rest Houses at Saranda Vihar, Chakradharpur
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Department Of Water Resources
Jagatpur Rest House Construction Project
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+1Building Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Valtoha Rest House Civil Works Construction
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+1Building Construction
Department Of Water Resources
Civil Works for Jaura Rest House Canal Project in Amritsar
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply

Contractual Peon and Driver Manpower Supply Services for Mumbai

location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CMTDM_1334944_1 and Tender Reference Number SVV35.26/C.R.63/Est.-1, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the Supply of Contractual Manpower Peon and Driver, with a Tender Value of ₹1,35,06,696. The tender is being invited by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai, a State Government

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.35 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Manpower Supply
Engineering Department
Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Law And Judiciary Department
Clerk Cum Typist and Peon Manpower Supply for DLSA Nagpur
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
East Railways Limited
Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Secondary Education Department
Outsourced Office Support Staff Procurement for Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
Legal Department
Office Peon Manpower Supply Services for Gujarat Legal Department
location_on Valsad, Gujarat
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in co operation marketing and textiles department that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for co operation marketing and textiles department eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in co operation marketing and textiles department, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value co operation marketing and textiles department government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in co operation marketing and textiles department to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant co operation marketing and textiles department tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in co operation marketing and textiles department for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in co operation marketing and textiles department can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in co operation marketing and textiles department. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on co operation marketing and textiles department e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.