| Tender Title | Construction of Bio-Medical Tank and ICU OPD PM Room at Tuljapur Sub-District Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332733_3 | Tender Reference Number | Dharashiv/PWD-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.72 L | Tender Location | Tuljapur , Osmanabad , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Icu Opd Pm Room Bio Medical Tank At Sub District Hospital At Tuljapur Tq. Tuljapur Dist. Dharashiv
This tender, referenced as Dharashiv/PWD-07/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Dharashiv, a State Government and UT entity under the Public Works Region. The project entails the construction of an ICU OPD PM Room Bio-Medical Tank at the Sub-District Hospital in Tuljapur, Tq. Tuljapur, Dist. Dharashiv, with an estimated tender value of ₹83,72,316. The works are categorized under Civil Works and are expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for EMD (₹84,000), processing fees (₹500), and tender fees (₹1,180), totaling ₹1,680, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 28th August 2026 at 4:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on 4th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed instructions and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Public Works Division Dharashiv |
| Address | Dharashiv Public Works Circle Premises, Samata Colony, Dharashiv |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty Hospital..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category