Kaudanyapur Sabhagruh Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kaudanyapur Sabhagruh Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PWR_1335228_1Tender Reference NumberSPD/AMT/8/Open/3576/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.37 L Tender LocationTeosa , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaudanyapur Sabhagruh Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1335228_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSPD/AMT/8/Open/3576/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.37 L
  • Tender LocationTeosa,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sabhagruh On Muktai Tekadi Near Matang Samaj Temple At Kaudanyapur, Tq. Teosa.( Second Call)

This tender, referenced as SPD/AMT/8/Open/3576/2026-27, is an open tender for the "Construction of Sabhagruh on Muktai Tekadi Near Matang Samaj Temple At Kaudanyapur, Tq. Teosa. (Second Call)." Issued by the Public Works Region, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Executive Engineer at the Special Project Division, Amravati, this project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹16,36,580. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). A tender fee of ₹1090 (comprising ₹590 for the tender fee and ₹500 for processing) is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is also required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender document download and sale period commences on September 4, 2026, at 01:25 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from September 4, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Special Project Division, Amravati. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressSpecial Project Division, Amravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Adiwashi Samajik Sabhagruh At. Sawarkheda Tq Ralegaon. Dist Yavatmal..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruh And Toilet Block On Open Space Of Mouza..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 36, Near Prem Dreams..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady Of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Adiwashi Samajik Sabhagruh At. Sawarkheda Tq Ralegaon. Dist...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruh And Toilet Block On Open Space Of...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 36, Near Prem...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category