| Tender Title | Hinganghat Rural Hospital Sewer Line Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332731_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2627TN2503OPEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.08 L | Tender Location | Wardha , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Repairs To Sewer Line At Govt Rural Hospital Hinganghat Ta- Hinganghat Dist- Wardha
This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial REPAIRS TO SEWER LINE AT GOVT RURAL HOSPITAL HINGANGHAT TA- HINGANGHAT DIST- WARDHA. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹21,08,111, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for Technical Documents (Cover 1) and Financial Documents (Cover 2). The bid submission window opens on 28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and closes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000 are required, payable online via Net Banking. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The tender reference number is 2627TN2503OPEN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Pw Division, Wardha |
| Address | Ee, Pw Division, Wardha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Sewer And Water Line For New Canteen..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And Dni6..read more
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category