Minor Bridge Construction on Sugaon-Somthana Road SH-449, Nanded District

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.52 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Bridge Construction on Sugaon-Somthana Road SH-449, Nanded District
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_20Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.52 Cr Tender LocationDegloor , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Bridge Construction on Sugaon-Somthana Road SH-449, Nanded District
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331578_20
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.52 Cr
  • Tender LocationDegloor,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,76,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Minor Bridge On Sugaon- Somthana- Gaganbid-kuntur- Sangvi- Hussa- Raher Road Sh-449 Km 67/500 And 73/700 Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist. Nanded, a State Government and UT organization under the Public Works Region, concerns the **Construction of a Minor Bridge on Sugaon- Somthana- Gaganbid-Kuntur- Sangvi- Hussa- Raher Road SH-449 at Km 67/500 and 73/700 in Tq. Naigaon, Dist. Nanded.** This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,52,28,121. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and a submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nanded. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,76,500, and the tender fee is ₹2,500. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. All submissions are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded
AddressNear Govt. Pwd Rest House
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Bridge With Approach Road On Somthana- Gortha- Jamgaon- Kudala-..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km. 97.958..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap On..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Bridge With Approach Road On Somthana- Gortha- Jamgaon-...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of H.l. Major Bridge Across River Songarh At Km....read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category