| Tender Title | Jalpaiguri RCC Bridge Construction with Pile Foundation on PMGSY Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149395_1 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Jalpaiguri/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.68 Cr | Tender Location | Kranti Block, Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,35,795 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap On Completed Pmgsy Road From T12 Moulani To Panbari Near Kajaldighi Vide Package No.wb-10-198, Under Block-kranti, In District- Jalpaiguri.
This tender, referenced as MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Jalpaiguri/ 01 OF 2026-27, invites bids for the critical construction of an RCC Bridge with a Pile Foundation. This vital infrastructure project aims to address an un-bridged gap on a completed PMGSY Road, specifically connecting T12 Moulani to Panbari near Kajaldighi, within the Kranti Block of the Jalpaiguri District. The project, identified by Package No.WB-10-198, falls under the purview of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is being tendered by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project, categorized under Civil Works - Bridge Construction, is ₹10,67,89,749, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and all bids must be submitted by 5:00 PM on September 23, 2026. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,35,795 (equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value) are mandatory for participation. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for bid submission, and the contract form is based on a Percentage basis. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Bridge On Pmgsy Road T03 Maynaguri To Domohoni..read more
Construction Of Rcc Bridge Over River Boon On Pmgsy Road From..read more
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
1x30m Span Bridge On Pinglena Gudoora Karimabad Ashmander Road (package No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category