| Tender Title | River Kurti RCC Bridge Construction with Pile Foundation, Goyaldanga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149395_2 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Jalpaiguri/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.06 Cr | Tender Location | Matiali Block, Jalpaiguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,12,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation Over River Kurti At Goyaldanga On Un-bridge Gap On Completed Pmgsy Road From Mrl01-nh 17 At Chalsa Mahabari More To Bidhannagar Hs School Via Batabari Vide Package No.wb10202
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Construction of RCC Bridge with Pile Foundation over River Kurti at Goyaldanga on Un-bridge gap on completed PMGSY Road from MRL01-NH 17 at Chalsa Mahabari more to Bidhannagar HS School via Batabari vide Package No.WB10202". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Bridge Construction, with a tender value of ₹10,06,06,263 and an EMD of ₹20,12,125 (2.0% of the tender value). The estimated work period is 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 23, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The contract form is Percentage. Interested bidders can find further details, including NIT, SBD, Specification, Drawings, BOQ, and Checklist, within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap On..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Construction Of Hl Rcc Bridge Over Malay River Near Muni Mehta..read more
Steel Display Pole (Unipole) Fabrication, Supply, and Erection with RCC Foundations..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category