| Tender Title | Construction of Bridge and Approach Road on SH-419 in Nanded District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_18 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.93 Cr | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bridge With Approach Road On Somthana- Gortha- Jamgaon- Kudala- Bolsa- Bhayegaon- Antargaon-sawarkhed- Krushnur Road Sh-419 Km 67/600 And 68/100 Tq.naigaon Dist.nanded
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded, a State Government and UT entity under the Public Works Region. The project involves the "Construction of Bridge with Approach road on Somthana- Gortha- Jamgaon- Kudala- Bolsa- Bhayegaon- Antargaon-Sawarkhed- Krushnur road SH-419 Km 67/600 and 68/100 Tq.Naigaon Dist.Nanded," falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,92,68,288, with a specified period of work of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,96,500, and the tender fee is ₹2,500. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Nanded. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the technical specifications and Bill of Quantities, available for download from August 28, 2026, to September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
Construction Of Minor Bridge On Sugaon- Somthana- Gaganbid-kuntur- Sangvi- Hussa- Raher..read more
C/o 120mtr Span New Hl Rcc Bridge On 100ft Wide Road..read more
Construction Of Rcc Bridge With Pile Foundation On Un-bridge Gap On..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Road Phanasgaon Mahalunge At 6/240..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category