Vashi Sector 9A Pay and Parking Operation, Management, and Maintenance Services

Services
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vashi Sector 9A Pay and Parking Operation, Management, and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_NMMC_1328365_11Tender Reference NumberNMMC/Estate/06/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCbd Belapur , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVashi Sector 9A Pay and Parking Operation, Management, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_NMMC_1328365_11
  • Tender Reference NumberNMMC/Estate/06/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCbd Belapur,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Near The Drain At Vashi Sector 9a, Stretching From The Shiv-vishnu Temple To The Area Behind Sacred Heart Church

The Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation, through its Estate Department, is seeking qualified entities for the comprehensive operation, management, and maintenance of a pay and parking facility. This crucial service will be provided at the designated location near the drain in Vashi Sector 9A, specifically spanning the area from the Shiv-Vishnu Temple to the vicinity behind Sacred Heart Church. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NMMC/Estate/06/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1328365_11, invites bids for a lump-sum contract. Interested parties are required to submit their proposals, which will be evaluated in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The mandatory tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable online. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is also required. Bidding commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the NMMC Head Quarters Estate Department. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 14, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The contract duration is to be determined based on the tender documents, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dmc Estate
AddressNmmc Head Quaters Estate Deperment
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Sanpada, Sector 2, Plot..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Airoli, Sector-15, Plot No.24/1..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer And Chief Accounts Command Area Development Authority Tender

Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Sanpada, Sector 2,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Airoli, Sector-15, Plot...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer And Chief Accounts Command Area Development Authority Tender

Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category