| Tender Title | Airoli Sector-15 Pay and Parking Operation, Management, and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMMC_1328365_10 | Tender Reference Number | NMMC/Estate/06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cbd Belapur , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Airoli, Sector-15, Plot No.24/1 Navi Mumbai 400708
This tender, reference number NMMC/Estate/06/2026-27, is issued by the Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, under the purview of the Estate Department. The Procurement Authority is Dmc Estate, located at NMMC Head Quarters Estate Deperment. This open tender seeks bids for the critical operation, management, and maintenance of the Pay and Parking facility situated at Airoli, Sector-15, Plot No.24/1, Navi Mumbai 400708, with a Pincode of 400614. The contract will be a Lump-sum agreement falling under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹7,000, with no exemption allowed, and the Tender Fee totals ₹1,090 (comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹590), also with no exemption permitted. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 14-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the NMMC Head Quarters Estate Deperment. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available electronically.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Estate |
| Address | Nmmc Head Quaters Estate Deperment |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Sanpada, Sector 2, Plot..read more
Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Near The Drain At..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of The Existing Public Parking Facility And Development,..read more
Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Upgradation, Operation, Maintenance And Management Of Majalgaon Hydroelectric Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category