| Tender Title | Sanpada Pay and Parking Facility Operation, Management, and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMMC_1328365_9 | Tender Reference Number | NMMC/Estate/06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cbd Belapur , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Sanpada, Sector 2, Plot No.13 Navi Mumbai 400705
The Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation (NMMC) is inviting bids for the operation, management, and maintenance of the Pay and Parking facility located at Sanpada, Sector 2, Plot No.13, Navi Mumbai 400705. This is an open tender opportunity for services classified under Miscellaneous Services. The tender documentation is available for download from August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,090 (including a processing fee of ₹500 and tender fee of ₹590) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender, including specific requirements and terms, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Estate |
| Address | Nmmc Head Quaters Estate Deperment |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Airoli, Sector-15, Plot No.24/1..read more
Operation, Management And Maintenance Pay And Parking Near The Drain At..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more
Providing Integrated Facility Management (catering And Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category