Ravet Pumping Station Intake Channel De-silting and Garbage Removal Project

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ravet Pumping Station Intake Channel De-silting and Garbage Removal Project
Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1334288_27Tender Reference NumberElectrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.94 L Tender LocationWtp , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRavet Pumping Station Intake Channel De-silting and Garbage Removal Project
  • Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1334288_27
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.94 L
  • Tender LocationWtp,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2897
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,943
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Removal Of Garbage And Silt From Phase 1 To 4 Intake Channel At Raw Water Ravet Pumping Station

The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department and under the purview of the Joint City Engineer (Ele), is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure maintenance project. This Open Tender, referenced as Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027, seeks qualified contractors for the "Removal of Garbage and silt from Phase 1 to 4 Intake Channel At Raw Water Ravet Pumping Station" located at WTP, Pimpri-411018. The project, categorized under Works and specifically within Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹47,94,300 and a period of work spanning 730 days. Interested parties must adhere to a two-cover bidding process, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹47,943, is required, with exemptions potentially allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹2,897, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,397. Document download and bid submission are open from September 3rd, 2026, at 12:00 PM, concluding on September 10th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11th, 2026, at 12:00 PM at PCMC, Pimpri. Comprehensive tender documents, including tender notices, terms and conditions, and work item details, are available for download from September 3rd, 2026, to September 10th, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint City Engineer (ele)
AddressElectrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Removal Of Garbage And Silt From Phase 1 To 4 Sump..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Removal Of Hard Patch In Approach Channel At Nmp..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Tender

Removal Of Garbage And Silt From Phase 1 To 4...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal....read more

Rewari , Haryana

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Removal Of Hard Patch In Approach Channel At Nmp...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category