| Tender Title | Garbage and Silt Removal for Ravet Pumping Station Sump Houses | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_26 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.89 L | Tender Location | Wtp , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,886 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Removal Of Garbage And Silt From Phase 1 To 4 Sump House At Raw Water Ravet Pumping Station
The Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, through its Electrical Department, is inviting open tenders for the critical work of "Removal of Garbage and Silt from Phase 1 to 4 Sump House At Raw Water Ravet Pumping Station." This significant undertaking, falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Electrical Works" product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹47,88,600 and is expected to be completed within a period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,897 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,886, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scan copies of Form Fee and EMD) and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Joint City Engineer (Ele) of the Electrical Department, PCMC, Pimpri-411018, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Removal Of Garbage And Silt From Phase 1 To 4 Intake..read more
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Repairs And Maintanance For Booster Pumping Station In Collector Office Sump,..read more
Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway Kanpur..read more
Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category